Faculty & Staff

 
 

Faculty & Staff

Beth Johnson
Department Secretary
Natural Sciences
Tahlequah, SC 168

Antoine Jefferson
Science Lab Manager
Broken Arrow, BASC 237

Benjamin Kabel
Science Lab Manager
Tahlequah, SC 144 and SL 312

Biology

Sridhar Boppana
Assistant Professor
Biology
Broken Arrow

Dr. Sapna Das-Bradoo
Associate Professor
Molecular Biology
Broken Arrow, BASC112

Dr. Janaki Iyer
Assistant Professor
Biology
Broken Arrow, BASC 115

Dr. David Xiao-Ming Liu
Associate Professor
Biology
Broken Arrow

Dr. Michael Morgan
Assistant Professor
Biology
Tahlequah

Dr. Mark Paulissen
Professor
Zoology
Tahlequah, SC 139

Dr. Deborah Petrik
Assistant Professor
Biology
Tahlequah, SC 142

Dr. Mia Revels
Professor
Ornithology
Tahlequah, SC 138

Dr. Michael J Shaughnessy Jr
Program Chair
Professor
Biology
Tahlequah, SC 137

Dr. Elizabeth F Waring
Assistant Professor
Biology
Tahlequah, SC 141

Dr. Richard Zamor
Assistant Professor
Biology
Tahlequah, SC 133

Chemistry

Dr. Dragos Albinescu
Associate Professor
Organic Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 239

Dr. Dustin Baucom
Assistant Professor

Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 235

Dr. Jody Buckholtz
Science Safety Officer
Professor
Analytical Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 236

Dr. Chris Burba
Professor
Physical Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 238

Dr. Nathan Green
Assistant Professor
Chemistry
Broken Arrow

Dr. Sung Kun Kim
M.S. Natural Science Program Chair
Professor
Biochemistry
Broken Arrow, BASC 224

Dr. Spence Pilcher
Department Chair of Natural Sciences
Professor
Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 240

Dr. Cammi Valdez
Assistant Professor
Chemistry
Tahlequah, SC 237

Physics

Dr. James Hicks
Associate Professor
Physics
Tahlequah, SC LL054

Dr. Rui Zhang
Associate Professor
Physics
Tahlequah, SC LL51

Dr. Victor Zhu
Lecturer
Physics
Tahlequah, SC LL55

Physical Sciences

Dr. Pamela Christol
Associate Professor
Science Education
Broken Arrow, BASC206

Ms. Deb Hyde
Instructor
Geosciences
Tahlequah, SL 127

natural sciences faculty and staff in front of science building